Scroller
Total to pay
GBP
0.00
SORTED by
length of time in our stock, shortest first
Click below to sort by
Title
Author
Price
Year
Time

Please will you allow Booksort to set cookies? This site should still work without cookies, but they do provide better security.
To find out how to enable cookies, please click here for Firefox or here for Google Chrome or here for Internet Explorer or here for general help on cookies.
Please click Privacy in the main menu (under Terms) to read our policy.
You do not need to allow all web sites to set cookies. You can give specific permission to an individual site, such as booksort.com.
You might see this message if cookies are enabled but you used an old link to our web site. Please click here to solve that problem.
POSTAGE INCLUDED, NO HIDDEN CHARGES. Postage is already included in all the prices you see here and there will be no nasty surprises at the checkout.
We only charge the actual postage cost. If you buy more than one item we calculate any saving and deduct it from your total price.
Choose your destination at the top of the page. Change speed to Faster if it's urgent. All prices will be updated immediately.
Viewing page 1 of 572: items 1 to 20 of 11436
The Maritime Photographs Of Francis Frith by WJ West
£15.10 including 2nd Class post to UNITED KINGDOM
Waterfront Publications, 1993, Hardback with paper jacket. Main language English. ISBN 0946184739 / 9780946184736
Very good. First edition & printing. Writing on blank front endpaper, fine. A few very small edge spots. Clipped dustjacket with very slight wear to extremities. Many high-quality photographs. Heavy book - delivery restrictions may apply. Stock number 37356
The Battle Of Britain by Richard Townshend Bickers
£25.59 including 2nd Class post to UNITED KINGDOM
Ted Smart, 1990, Hardback with paper jacket. Main language English. ISBN 1856130258 / 9781856130257
Near fine. ISBN 1856130258. Little sign of use. Very faint spots on top edge. Unclipped dustjacket with slight discolouration and very slight wear to extremities. Illustrated, partly in colour. Heavy book - delivery restrictions may apply. Stock number 37355
Jane's War At Sea 1897-1997 by Bernard Ireland
£18.10 including 2nd Class post to UNITED KINGDOM
HarperCollinsPublishers, 1997, Hardback with paper jacket. Main language English. ISBN 0004720652 / 9780004720654
Fine. Almost as new. Slight shelf scuffs to unclipped dustjacket. Illustrated, partly in colour. Heavy book - delivery restrictions may apply. Stock number 37354
Submarines. The History And Evolution Of Underwater Fighting Vessels by Antony Preston
£20.10 including 2nd Class post to UNITED KINGDOM
Octopus, 1975, Hardback with paper jacket. Main language English. ISBN 0706404297 / 9780706404296
Near fine. First edition & printing in this form. Looks little used. Slight rubbing to board edges. Unclipped dustjacket, perhaps slightly discoloured. Illustrated by John Batchelor, partly in colour. Stock number 37353
Modern Sea Power by Bernard Brett
£8.55 including 2nd Class post to UNITED KINGDOM
WHSmith Exclusive Books, 1986, Hardback with paper jacket. Main language English. ISBN 0603038999 / 9780603038990
Near fine. Book fine with little sign of use. Unclipped dustjacket with slight wear and creasing. Illustrated, partly in colour. Heavy book - delivery restrictions may apply. Stock number 37352
Great Sea Disasters. The World's Worst Sea Disasters by Neil Wilson
£9.00 including 2nd Class post to UNITED KINGDOM
Siena, 1998, Hardback with paper jacket. Main language English. ISBN 0752527436 / 9780752527437
Near fine. First edition & printing. Little sign of use. Date on blank front endpaper, otherwise fine. Unclipped dustjacket, fine. Illustrated, partly in colour. Stock number 37351
Anatomy Of The Ship. The Battlecruiser Hood by John Roberts
£47.60 including 2nd Class post to UNITED KINGDOM
Conway Maritime Press, 1982, Hardback with paper jacket. Main language English. ISBN 0851772501 / 9780851772509
Very good. Looks little used. Slight edge marks, otherwise fine. Errata label in front. Unclipped dustjacket with very minor storage signs. Photographs and many highly detailed plans. Stock number 37350
Winnie-The-Pooh Meets Kanga And Baby Roo by AA Milne
£2.94 including 2nd Class post to UNITED KINGDOM
Buzz Books, 1995, Hardback. Main language English. ISBN 185591462X / 9781855914629
Very good. First edition & printing in this form. Looks little used. Writing on front endpapers. Illustrated boards with minor storage signs; no dust jacket. Illustrated in colour. Stock number 37347
Little Red Tractor. Gold Cup by Keith Littler
£3.35 including 2nd Class post to UNITED KINGDOM
Ladybird, 2004, Hardback. Main language English. ISBN 1844224848 / 9781844224845
Near fine. Looks mostly unused. Small sticky spot between 2 pages. Illustrated boards, no dust jacket. Illustrated in colour. Stock number 37346
Little Red Tractor. Circles In The Corn by Keith Littler
£3.35 including 2nd Class post to UNITED KINGDOM
Ladybird, 2005, Hardback. Main language English. ISBN 1844226972 / 9781844226979
Fine. First edition & printing. Looks unused. Very slight cover marks which may clean off. Illustrated boards, no dust jacket. Illustrated in colour. Stock number 37345
'Well-Loved Tales'. Beauty And The Beast. A Ladybird 'Easy Reading' Book by Vera Southgate
£5.59 including 2nd Class post to UNITED KINGDOM
Wills & Hepworth Ltd., 1968, Hardback. Main language English. ISBN 0721402194 / 9780721402192
Good. Marks on front endpapers. Slight cover marks. Otherwise very good and looks little used. Matt illustrated boards with slight bumps; no dust jacket. Illustrated in colour. Series 606D with 15 titles on back. Original price 2/6. Stock number 37344
The Ugly Duckling by Alison Ainsworth
£3.35 including 2nd Class post to UNITED KINGDOM
Ladybird, 1993, Hardback. Main language English. ISBN 0721415849 / 9780721415840
Very good. Looks little used. Writing on front endpaper. Illustrated boards, no dust jacket. Illustrated in colour by Stephen Holmes. Read it yourself level 3. Stock number 37343
Favourite Tales. The Enormous Turnip by Nicola Baxter
£3.35 including 2nd Class post to UNITED KINGDOM
Ladybird, 1994, Hardback. Main language English. ISBN 0721416950 / 9780721416953
Very good. Looks little used. Writing on front endpaper, otherwise very good. Illustrated boards, no dust jacket. Illustrated in colour by Peter Stevenson. Stock number 37342
£27.59 including 2nd Class post to UNITED KINGDOM
Thomas Nelson and Sons, Ltd., no date, Hardback. Main language English
Very good. Looks little used. Slight edge marks. Name plate on blank front endpaper. Red cloth with gilt titling and label on spine. No dust jacket. Stock number 37341
Rhinoceros. The Chairs. The Lesson by Eugène Ionesco
£4.59 including 2nd Class post to UNITED KINGDOM
Penguin Books, 1987, Paperback. Main language English. ISBN 0140077677 / 9780140077674
Good. Tanned with slight creasing and slight cover marks. A few light pencil marks seen. Translated by Derek Prouse and Donald Watson. Stock number 37340
The Meaning Of Things. Applying Philosophy To Life by AC Grayling
£3.65 including 2nd Class post to UNITED KINGDOM
Phoenix, 2002, Paperback. Main language English. ISBN 0753813599 / 9780753813591
Near fine. First edition & printing in this form. Looks unread. Very slight edge tanning. Stock number 37339
£6.09 including 2nd Class post to UNITED KINGDOM
Penguin Books, 1986, Paperback. Main language English. ISBN 0140440429 / 9780140440423
Very good. May be unread. Slight tanning. Translated by Leo Sherley-Price. Revised by RE Latham. Stock number 37338
Lucky Jim by Kingsley Amis
£4.05 including 2nd Class post to UNITED KINGDOM
Penguin Books, 1979, Paperback. Main language English. ISBN 0140016481 / 9780140016482
Very good. Some tanning. Name and date on front endpaper. Otherwise very good. Very slight cover marks. Stock number 37337
Queen Victoria by Lytton Strachey
£3.35 including 2nd Class post to UNITED KINGDOM
Penguin Books, 1971, Paperback. Main language English. ISBN 014003241X / 9780140032413
Very good. First edition & printing in this form. Tanned, otherwise very good. Very slight cover wear. Stock number 37336
Eminent Victorians by Lytton Strachey
£3.35 including 2nd Class post to UNITED KINGDOM
Penguin Books, 1973, Paperback. Main language English. ISBN 0140006494 / 9780140006490
Very good. Tanned, otherwise very good. Slight cover creasing. Stock number 37335
This web site is Copyright (c) 2004,2011,2013 Booksort and Axolotl